Pure Corn oil is a refined vegetable oil widely used in cooking and especially deep frying. It also has many other applications and is commonly used for industrial purposes or as an ingredient in cosmetics.
Corn oil has a variety of uses, both in cooking and non-cooking applications. It’s used as an industrial cleaner and lubricant, as well as to make fuel for gasoline- and diesel-powered engines. Plus, it’s included in many cosmetic products, liquid soaps, and shampoos. Still, it's best known as a frying oil.
- Corn oil is a refined vegetable oil widely used in cooking and especially deep frying.
- It also has many other applications and is commonly used for industrial purposes or as an ingredient in cosmetics.
- Corn must go through a complex refining process to produce corn oil.
- This process gives the oil many unique characteristics, though not all of them are positive.
- Delivery charges will be calculated automatically and applied to your order during the checkout process, or alternatively quoted by us.
- Applicable delivery charges will depend upon the delivery method you select, the location of the delivery address, and the size and weight of the products in your order.
|Order Value||Weight||Delivery Charge|
|Over £50.00||Up to 25 KG||Free|
|Over £50.00||25 - 32 KG||£3.89|
|Over £50.00||32 - 38 KG||£7.89|
|Over £50.00||38 - 45 KG||£14.99|
|Less than £50.00||Up to 25 KG||£5.89|
|Less than £50.00||25 - 38 KG||£9.99|
|Less than £50.00||38 - 45 KG||£14.99|
Due to specific handling and our delivery restrictions, we can only deliver up to 45 KG maximum in any order.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.